COURTNEY PARK BOOKINGS
Last updated: April 11, 2017

Click here for the permit.

Notes: Half and full fields are only available for booking on weekends only. Further to that, end zones will not be made available on Saturdays and Sundays. 

 Date/TimeEnd Zone 1Field 1Field 2Field 3Field 4End Zone 2
Saturday, April 1st, 2017
9:00am-10:30am
10:30am-12:00pm
12:00pm-1:30pmBU15 Tom Quashie
1:30pm-3:00pm
3:00pm-4:30pm BU15 Roger Robinson
4:30pm-6:00pm
Sunday, April 2nd, 2017
9:00am-10:30am
10:30am-12:00pmGU9 Richard Chimbo
12:00pm-1:30pm
1:30pm-3:00pm
3:00pm-4:30pmLeague1 Mens Tryouts
4:30pm-6:00pmLeague1 Womens Tryouts
6:00pm-7:30pm
7:30pm-9:00pm
Monday, April 3rd, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmClub programs
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pm BU14 Stephen HughesClub programs Club programs Club programs Club programs
Tuesday, April 4th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmClub programs
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pmClub programs/League1 MenClub programs/League1 Women
Wednesday, April 5th, 2017
6:00pm-7:15pmBU10 Matt Trudgill
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pmClub programs/League1 MenClub programs/League1 Women
Friday, April 7th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pm
7:30pm-9:00pmGU16 Rob GombarBU15 Roger Robinson
9:00pm-10:30pm
Saturday, April 8th, 2017
9:00am-10:30am n/a n/a
10:30am-12:00pm n/aBU13 Joe Pereira GU14 Marko Gotovac n/a
12:00pm-1:30pm n/aBU15 Tom Quashie n/a
1:30pm-3:00pm n/aGU14 Amir Riazi n/a
3:00pm-4:30pm n/aLeague1 Men n/a
4:30pm-6:00pm n/aLeague1 Women n/a
Sunday, April 9th, 2017
9:00am-10:30am n/a n/a
10:30am-12:00pm n/aGU9 Richard Chimbo n/a
12:00pm-1:30pm n/aBU21 Tryouts BU21 Tryouts BU21 Tryouts BU21 Tryouts n/a
1:30pm-3:00pm n/aBU15 Roger Robinson n/a
3:00pm-4:30pm n/a n/a
4:30pm-6:00pm n/a n/a
6:00pm-7:30pm n/a n/a
7:30pm-9:00pm n/a n/a
Monday, April 10th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmClub programs
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pm BU14 Stephen HughesClub programs Club programs Club programs Club programs
Tuesday, April 11th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmClub programs
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pmClub programs/League1 MenClub programs/League1 Women
Wednesday, April 12th, 2017
6:00pm-7:15pm BU8BU10 Matt Trudgill BU11 Rob Siconolfi GU10 Frank Giannetta
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pm BU15 Roger RobinsonLeague1 MenLeague1 Women
Friday, April 14th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pm
7:30pm-9:00pmGU14 Daniel Bulla BU15 Roger Robinson
9:00pm-10:30pm
Saturday, April 15th, 2017
9:00am-10:30am n/a n/a
10:30am-12:00pm n/aGU14 Amir Riazi BU11 Rob Siconolfi BU11 Rob Siconolfi n/a
12:00pm-1:30pm n/aBU14 Stephen Hughes n/a
1:30pm-3:00pm n/a n/a
3:00pm-4:30pm n/aLeague1 Men n/a
4:30pm-6:00pm n/aLeague1 Women n/a
Sunday, April 16th, 2017
9:00am-10:30am n/a n/a
10:30am-12:00pm n/a n/a
12:00pm-1:30pm n/a n/a
1:30pm-3:00pm n/a n/a
3:00pm-4:30pm n/a n/a
4:30pm-6:00pm n/a n/a
6:00pm-7:30pm n/a n/a
7:30pm-9:00pm n/a n/a
Monday, April 17th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmClub programs
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pm Club programs/L1Club programs/L1Club programs/L1Club programs/L1Club programs/L1 Club programs/L1
Tuesday, April 18th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmClub programs
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pmLeague1 MenLeague1 women
Wednesday, April 19th, 2017
6:00pm-7:15pm GU11 Ivan BU8BU11 Rob Siconolfi
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pmLeague1 MenLeague1 women
Friday, April 21st, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmBU13 Joe PereiraGU10 Frank Giannetta
7:30pm-9:00pmGU16 Rob GombarGU14 Daniel BullaBU13 Stephen DiasBU11 Rob Siconolfi
9:00pm-10:30pmBU16 Walter CostaBU16 Mike Carter
Saturday, April 22nd, 2017
9:00am-10:30am n/aGU11 Ivan Grant n/a
10:30am-12:00pm n/a n/a
12:00pm-1:30pm n/aGU14 Amir Riazi n/a
1:30pm-3:00pm n/a BU11 Rob Siconolfi BU11 Rob Siconolfi n/a
3:00pm-4:30pm n/aLeague1 Men n/a
4:30pm-6:00pm n/aLeague1 Women n/a
Sunday, April 23rd, 2017
9:00am-10:30am n/aGU11 Ivant Grant n/a
10:30am-12:00pm n/a GU17 Chris Holland GU17 Chris Holland GU17 Chris Holland GU17 Chris Holland n/a
12:00pm-1:30pm n/a BU21 Tryouts BU21 Tryouts BU21 Tryouts BU21 Tryouts n/a
1:30pm-3:00pm n/a n/a
3:00pm-4:30pm n/a L1 Men L1 Men L1 Men L1 Men n/a
4:30pm-6:00pm n/a BU14 Stephen Hughes BU14 Stephen Hughes BU14 Stephen Hughes BU14 Stephen Hughes n/a
6:00pm-7:30pm n/a n/a
7:30pm-9:00pm n/a n/a
Monday, April 24th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmClub programs
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pm BU14 Stephen HughesClub programs Club programs Club programs Club programs
Tuesday, April 25th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmClub programs
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pmLeague1 MenLeague1 Women
Wednesday, April 26th, 2017
6:00pm-7:15pm GU11 Ivan Grant BU8BU12 Patrick GuirguisBU11 Rob Siconolfi
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pmLeague1 MenLeague1 Women
Saturday, April 29th, 2017
9:00am-10:30am n/a GU16 Rob Gombar GU16 Rob Gombar GU16 Rob Gombar GU16 Rob Gombar n/a
10:30am-12:00pm n/aBU13 Joe Pereira BU11 Rob Siconolfi BU11 Rob Siconolfi BU11 Rob Siconolfin/a
12:00pm-1:30pm n/aBU14 Stephen Hughes n/a
9:00am-10:30am n/a n/a
3:00pm-4:30pm n/aLeague1 Men n/a
4:30pm-6:00pm n/aLeague1 Women n/a
Sunday, April 30th, 2017
9:00am-10:30am n/a n/a
10:30am-12:00pm n/aBU13 Joe PereiraBU13 Joe Pereira n/a
12:00pm-1:30pm n/a n/a
1:30pm-3:00pm n/a n/a
3:00pm-4:30pm n/a BU15 Roger Robinson n/a
4:30pm-6:00pm n/a n/a
6:00pm-7:30pm n/a n/a
7:30pm-9:00pm n/a Womens Danny Da Silva n/a
Monday, May 1st, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmClub programs
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pm BU14 Stephen HughesClub programs Club programs Club programs Club programs
Tuesday, May 2nd, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmClub programs
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pmGU18 Chris HollandLeague1 MenLeague1 Women
Wednesday, May 3rd, 2017
6:00pm-7:15pm BU8 BU10 Matt Trudgill BU12 Patrick Guirguis BU11 Rob Siconolfi
7:30pm-9:00pmClub programs
9:00pm-10:30pmLeague1 MenLeague1 Women
Friday, May 5th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmGU13 Richard GreenwoodGU10 Frank Giannetta GU14 Marko Gotovac
7:30pm-9:00pmGU14 Daniel BullaBU16 Walter Costa GU11 Ivan Grant
9:00pm-10:30pm BU16 Walter Costa
Monday, May 8th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pm
7:30pm-9:00pmBU14 Stephen HughesGI11 Ivan GrantBU16 Walter Costa BU11 Rob SiconolfiBU9 Samer Adi
9:00pm-11:00pm League1 Men  League1 Men League1 Women League1 Women
Tuesday, May 9th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pm HL Coach’s meetingGU13 Richard GreenwoodBU10 Matt TrudgillBU8GU14 Marko Gotovac HL Coach’s meeting
7:30pm-9:00pm HL Coach’s meetingBU13 Joe PereiraGU14 Daniel BullaBU13 Stephen DiasGU18 Chris HollandBU9 Samer Adi
9:00pm-10:30pmBU18 Claude ArmstrongLeague1 MenLeague1 WomenBU16 Mike Carter
Wednesday, May 10th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pm HL Coach’s meetingBU8GU13 Nelson Oliveira BU12 Patrick Guirguis HL Coach’s meeting
7:30pm-9:00pm HL Coach’s meetingGU11 Ivan GrantBU16 Walter CostaBU16 Mike Carter BU12 Patrick Guirguis HL Coach’s meeting
9:00pm-10:30pmLeague1 MenLeague1 Women
Friday, May 12th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmGU10 Frank Giannetta
7:30pm-9:00pmGU14 Daniel Bulla GU13 Richard Greenwood
9:00pm-10:30pmBU16 Mike Carter
Saturday, May 13th, 2017
9:00am-10:30am n/a n/a
10:30am-12:00pm n/a GU13 Richard Greenwood GU13 Richard Greenwood GU14 Daniel Bulla GU14 Daniel Bulla n/a
12:00pm-1:30pm n/a n/a
1:30pm-3:00pm n/aBU15 Roger Robinson BU15 Roger Robinson BU15 Roger Robinson BU15 Roger Robinson n/a
3:00pm-4:30pm n/aLeague1 Men n/a
4:30pm-6:00pm n/aLeague1 Women n/a
Sunday, May 14th, 2017
9:00am-10:30am n/a n/a
10:30am-12:00pm n/aGU11 Ivan Grant BU12 Patrick Guirguis BU12 Patrick Guirguis n/a
12:00pm-1:30pm n/a n/a
1:30pm-3:00pm n/a n/a
3:00pm-4:30pm n/a n/a
4:30pm-6:00pm n/a n/a
6:00pm-7:30pm n/a n/a
7:30pm-9:00pm n/a n/a
Tuesday, May 16th, 2017 – BOOKED FOR COE
6:00pm-7:30pm COEBU8BU10 Matt TrudgillGU14 Marko Gotovac COE COE
7:30pm-9:00pm COEGU18 Chris HollandGU14 Daniel BullaBU16 Walter Costa BU11 Rob SiconolfiBU9 Samer Adi
9:00pm-10:30pm COEBU18 Claude ArmstrongBU16 Mike Carter COE COE COE
Wednesday, May 17th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pmBU8
7:30pm-9:00pmGU11 Ivan Grant
9:00pm-10:30pm
Friday, May 19th, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pm
7:30pm-9:00pmBU13 Stephen Dias
9:00pm-10:30pm
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
6:00pm-7:30pm
7:30pm-9:00pmBU14 Stephen Hughes
9:00pm-10:30pm